Georca S
Ex: Boule Dogue, Llana, Anawenti, and Anthea II
In operation
Length
32.6m
Volume
229 GT
Year
1974
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹

Georca S Yacht

Georca S is a motor yacht with a length of 32.6m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Georca S in 1974. The superyacht has a beam of 7.8m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 229 GT.

The Georca S, previously named Anthea II, Anawenti, Llana, Boule Dogue, features exterior design by Admiral, with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Georca S, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Georca S. The yacht Georca S has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Georca S superyacht is listed as number 4328th. She is the 33rd-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Georca S is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Georca S is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Georca S has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Anthea II
Anawenti
Llana
Boule Dogue

Dimensions

Overall length 32.6m (106'11")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 229

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 1974

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Admiral
Exterior Admiral

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Guest
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1462 1961 2
Total 2925 3922

Sales info

The 32.6m Admiral motor yacht Georca S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Georca S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.6m Admiral motor yacht Georca S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Georca S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement