George
Ex: Claybeth and Sharon S
In operation
Length
37.8m
Volume
194 GT
Year
1970

George Yacht

George is a motor yacht with a length of 37.8m. The yacht's builder is Abeking & Rasmussen from Germany who delivered superyacht George in 1970. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 194 GT.

The George, previously named Sharon S, Claybeth,. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht George, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of George. The yacht George has a steel hull. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 31,037 liters of fuel on board, and 5,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, George superyacht is listed as number 2524th. She is the 37th-largest yacht built by Abeking & Rasmussen. The owner of yacht George is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

George is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2349 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht George has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sharon S
Claybeth

Dimensions

Overall length 37.8m (124'0")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 194

Build

Builder Abeking & Rasmussen
Port Lemwerder
Country Germany
Year 1970

Materials

Hull Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 31,037L (8,199.106g)
Water capacity 5,300L (1,400.112g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D348 Diesel 567 760 2
Total 1133 1520

Sales info

The 37.8m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht George is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

George yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.8m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht George is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

George yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement