George P
Ex: Anthea
In operation
Length
28.5m
Volume
62 GT
Year
2006

George P Yacht

The attractive VAT paid, 92ft (28.5m) Open AB Yacht built in 2006 and refitted in 2016 is available for sale!

M/Y George P offers high speed performance and is capable of reaching a top speed of over 45 knots. She can also cruise long distances, in absolute comfort, at the minimum speed of around 12 knots with very low consumption approximately 200lt, with two engines out of three, the middle booster inactive.

Her elegant interior is designed by Guido de Groot.

The yacht offers a comfortable interior living area and an exceptional panoramic view through the electric sliding saloon celling.

She accommodates up to 9 guests in 4 spacious cabins. M/Y George P has undergone many works / upgrades and is in immaculate condition.

Lying in Athens Greece, she is ready to be inspected.

We look forward to arranging a viewing appointment and receiving your offers.

Previous names

From To Name
Anthea

Dimensions

Overall length 28.5m (93'6")
Length at waterline 23.95m (78'7")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 62
Net tonnage 49
Full load displacement 64
Light load displacement 42

Build

Builder AB Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval AB Yachts
Exterior AB Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 110,000L (29,058.92g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1939 2600 3
Total 5816 7800

Sales info

The 28.5m AB Yachts motor yacht George P is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

George P yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.5m AB Yachts motor yacht George P is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

George P yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement