SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Georgia L Yacht

The 25.91m Georgia L yacht (ex: Gombey Dancer) was built in 2007 by Offshore Yachts. She features an exterior design by William Crealock. She cruises at 17.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 1.

Previous names

From To Name
Gombey Dancer

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Length at waterline 23.47m (77'0")
Beam 6.53m (21'5")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 129

Build

Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,627L (3,599.872g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1014 1360 2
Total 2028 2720

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Offshore 85 motor yacht Georgia L

All Offshore Yachts yachts (2)

Offshore Yachts yachts for sale (2)