Ghanem
Ex: Antibes
In operation
Length
32.09m
Volume
224 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Saenz🇹🇷

Ghanem Yacht

Ghanem is a motor yacht with a length of 32.09m. The yacht's builder is Saenz from Turkey who delivered superyacht Ghanem in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 224 GT.

The Ghanem, previously named Antibes, features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd., while her interior was penned by Aprocos, with naval architecture by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ghanem, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Ghanem. The yacht Ghanem has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 50,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ghanem superyacht is listed as number 4595th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Saenz. The owner of yacht Ghanem is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Ghanem, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

Ghanem is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1748 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ghanem was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 387 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Ghanem has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Antibes

Dimensions

Overall length 32.09m (105'3")
Length at waterline 28.3m (92'10")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 224

Build

Builder Saenz Yachts
Port Eregli
Country Turkey
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Cabins
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 651 873 2
Total 1302 1746

Sales info

The 32.09m Saenz motor yacht Ghanem is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ghanem yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.09m Saenz motor yacht Ghanem is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ghanem yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement