Ghost
Ex: Jerico IV
For sale
In operation
Length
26.95m
Volume
131 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Pershing🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ghost Yacht

Ghost is a motor yacht with a length of 26.95m. The yacht's builder is Pershing from Italy who delivered superyacht Ghost in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.22m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 131 GT.

The Ghost , previously named Jerico IV, features exterior design by Fulvio De Simoni Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Fulvio De Simoni Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Pershing S.p.a.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ghost , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Ghost. The Pershing 88 yacht Ghost has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 36.0 kn and a top speed of 41.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht carries 1,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ghost superyacht is listed as number 7255th. She is the 60th-largest yacht built by Pershing. The owner of Pershing 88 yacht Ghost is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Ghost , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Ghost is currently for sale at an asking price of with Luke Brown Yachts. There are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Pershing 88 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Pershing 88 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ghost was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1427 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Ghost has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021 Jerico IV

Dimensions

Overall length 26.95m (88'5")
Beam 6.22m (20'5")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 131
Net tonnage 105

Build

Builder Pershing S.p.a.
Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 41.0 kn
Cruise speed 36.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ghost yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ghost yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement