Ghost
Ex: Bandazul
In operation
Length
30.56m
Volume
162 GT
Year
2018

Ghost Yacht

Ghost is a motor yacht with a length of 30.56m. The yacht's builder is Princess from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Ghost in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 6.92m, a draft of 2.05m and a volume of 162 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Bandazul, features exterior design by Princess Yachts, with naval architecture by Princess Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ghost, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Ghost. The Princess 30M yacht Ghost has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,228 liters of fuel on board, and 1,614 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ghost superyacht is listed as number 5137th. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Princess. The owner of Princess 30M yacht Ghost is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 52 photos of yacht Ghost, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 Spain. Right now more than 2 yachts are under refit in Spain and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9215 refits worldwide.

Ghost is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Princess 30M yachts for sale in the world and 15 Princess 30M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ghost was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival , Monaco Yacht Show , Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Ghost has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 2021 Bandazul

Dimensions

Overall length 30.56m (100'3")
Beam 6.92m (22'8")
Draught max. 2.05m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 162
Full load displacement 121

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Country United Kingdom
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,228L (3,230.295g)
Water capacity 1,614L (426.374g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 30.56m Princess motor yacht Ghost is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ghost yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.56m Princess motor yacht Ghost is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ghost yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement