Giava
Ex: Grace G
For sale
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
130 GT
Year
2001
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Giava Yacht

Giava is a motor yacht with a length of 30.0m. The yacht's builder is Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola from Italy who delivered superyacht Giava in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 130 GT.

The Giava, previously named Grace G,. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Giava, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Giava. The yacht Giava has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Giava superyacht is listed as number 5697th. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola. The owner of yacht Giava is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Giava.

Giava is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser , Nauta Yachts S.r.l.. There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Giava has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Grace G

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 130
Full load displacement 111

Build

Builder Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Giava yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Giava yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement