Gigaone Yacht
1/15
Gigaone yacht aft deck
Giigaone yacht saloon0
Giigaone yacht saloon
Gigaone yacht in marina0

Gigaone Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2008

Gigaone Yacht Overview

About Gigaone Yacht

Gigaone is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Pershing S.p.a. from Italy, who launched Gigaone in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Gigaone features exterior design by Fulvio De Simoni Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Gigaone, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. Gigaone has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Gigaone, is listed at number 7474. She is the 61st-largest yacht built by Pershing S.p.a.. Gigaone's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 15 photos of the yacht, Gigaone, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Gigaone is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Gigaone has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Gigaone Yacht Sales Info

The 27.42m Pershing S.p.a. motor yacht Gigaone is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Gigaone yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Gigaone Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
27.42 m
beam
6.23 m
draught max.
1.65 m
gross tonnage
110

build

port
Mondolfo
country
Italy
year
2008

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
ZEE of London, Tiger Lily of London
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Boat
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
44.0 kn
cruise speed
38.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
9,000 L
water capacity
1,200 L

propulsion

type
Surface_drives
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M93
type
Diesel
power
1,816 kW | 2,435 HP
count
2
total power output
3,632 kW | 4,870 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.