Gihramar
Ex: Sunshine of Spain
For sale
In operation
Length
30.95m
Volume
178 GT
Year
2001
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Gihramar Yacht

Gihramar is a motor yacht with a length of 30.95m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Gihramar in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.26m and a volume of 178 GT.

The trawler yacht, previously named Sunshine of Spain, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gihramar, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Gihramar. The Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yacht Gihramar has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.5 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gihramar superyacht is listed as number 5113th. She is the 139th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yacht Gihramar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Gihramar, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Gihramar is currently for sale at an asking price of with Moran Yacht & Ship. There are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yachts for sale in the world and 18 Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Gihramar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sunshine of Spain

Dimensions

Overall length 30.95m (101'7")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 178
Full load displacement 116

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range /550 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 LE423 Diesel 999 1340 2
Total 1998 2680

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Gihramar yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Gihramar yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement