Gioia
Ex: Sogno
For sale
In operation
Length
33.0m
Volume
262 GT
Year
2018
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Gioia Yacht

Gioia is a motor yacht with a length of 33.0m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Gioia in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 7.52m, a draft of 2.18m and a volume of 262 GT.

The Gioia, previously named Sogno, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gioia, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Gioia. The Custom Line Navetta 33 (2017) yacht Gioia has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/1540 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gioia superyacht is listed as number 4225th. She is the 76th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line Navetta 33 (2017) yacht Gioia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Gioia, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Gioia is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 1767 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Custom Line Navetta 33 (2017) yachts for sale in the world and 23 Custom Line Navetta 33 (2017) yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Gioia was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1425 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Gioia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-7 2021-3 Sogno

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Length at waterline 32.93m (108'0")
Original length overall 27.95m (91'8")
Beam 7.52m (24'8")
Draught max. 2.18m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 262
Full load displacement 160

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1540 n/M
Fuel capacity 2,000L (528.344g)
Water capacity 3,100L (818.933g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2862 LE446 Diesel 1092 1464 2
Total 2183 2928

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Gioia yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Gioia yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement