Giraud
Ex: Cacos V
For sale
In operation
Length
39.83m
Volume
479 GT
Year
2013
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Giraud Yacht

Giraud is a motor yacht with a length of 39.83m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Giraud in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 8.32m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 479 GT.

The Giraud, previously named Cacos V, features exterior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, while her interior was penned by Admiral and Claudia Kempen Concept , with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Giraud, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Giraud. The yacht Giraud has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 14.0/3102 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 51,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,963 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Giraud superyacht is listed as number 2154th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Giraud is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 68 photos of yacht Giraud, and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Giraud is currently for sale at an asking price of with Cecil Wright . There are currently 1999 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Giraud was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show, Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Giraud has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Upcoming shows

Monaco Yacht Show
2022
28 Sep - 01 Oct, 2022
Monaco๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡จ

Previous names

From To Name
2013 2017-5 Cacos V

Dimensions

Overall length 39.83m (130'8")
Beam 8.32m (27'4")
Draught min. 1.96m (6'5")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 479
Full load displacement 270

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Marina di Carrara
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Max. charter guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/3102 n/M
Fuel capacity 51,000L (13,472.772g)
Water capacity 8,963L (2,367.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1432 1920 2
Total 2863 3840

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Giraud yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Giraud yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement