Gitan
Ex: Gitana
In operation
Length
30.85m
Volume
186 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹

Gitan Yacht

Gitan is a motor yacht with a length of 30.85m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Gitan in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 186 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Gitana, features exterior design by Admiral, while her interior was penned by Laura Baldoni de Gorga, with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gitan, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Gitan. The yacht Gitan has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,200 liters of fuel on board, and 4,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gitan superyacht is listed as number 5013th. She is the 47th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Gitan is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Gitan, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Gitan is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Gitan was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Gitan has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Gitana

Dimensions

Overall length 30.85m (101'3")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 186

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Admiral
Exterior Admiral
Interior Laura Baldoni de Gorga

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 4 Twin cabins
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,200L (5,864.618g)
Water capacity 4,100L (1,083.105g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 30.85m Admiral motor yacht Gitan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gitan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.85m Admiral motor yacht Gitan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gitan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement