Giusy Blue
Ex: Carl Friedrich Gauss
Out of service
Length
60.0m
Volume
455 GT
Year
1976

Giusy Blue Yacht

Giusy Blue is a motor yacht with a length of 60.0m. The yacht's builder is Peene-Werft GmbH from Germany who delivered superyacht Giusy Blue in 1976. The superyacht has a beam of 7.7m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 455 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Carl Friedrich Gauss,. The yacht Giusy Blue has a steel hull. She has a top speed of 19.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Giusy Blue superyacht is listed as number 477th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Peene-Werft GmbH. The owner of yacht Giusy Blue is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Giusy Blue is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Giusy Blue has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Carl Friedrich Gauss

Dimensions

Overall length 60.0m (196'10")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 455

Build

Builder Peene-Werft GmbH
Port Wolgast
Country Germany
Year 1976

Materials

Hull Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 60.0m Peene-Werft GmbH motor yacht Giusy Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Giusy Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 60.0m Peene-Werft GmbH motor yacht Giusy Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Giusy Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement