Glaros
Ex: Calma III
For sale
In operation
Length
39.65m
Volume
241 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Glaros Yacht

The 40m Glaros yacht (ex: Calma III) was built in 2006 by Maiora. She features an exterior design by Roberto Del Re. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 29.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Calma III

Dimensions

Overall length 39.65m (130'1")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 241

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Maiora
Exterior Roberto Del Re

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2796 3749 2
Total 5591 7498

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Glaros yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Glaros yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement