Glaze
Ex: Lady Michelle
For sale
In operation
Length
49.08m
Volume
456 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY
IYC

Glaze Yacht

Glaze is a motor yacht with a length of 49.08m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Glaze in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 8.53m, a draft of 2.35m and a volume of 456 GT.

The Glaze, previously named Lady Michelle, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Glaze, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Glaze. The yacht Glaze has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 60,938 liters of fuel on board, and 10,220 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Glaze superyacht is listed as number 1070th. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Glaze is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 39 photos of yacht Glaze, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Glaze is currently for sale at an asking price of with IYC. There are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Glaze was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 427 yachts that were sold in 2013. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Glaze has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Michelle

Dimensions

Overall length 49.08m (161'0")
Length at waterline 44.2m (145'0")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 456

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port Gulfport
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin + 2 Pullman berths
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /4200 n/M
Fuel capacity 60,938L (16,098.113g)
Water capacity 10,220L (2,699.838g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Glaze yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Glaze yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement