Gless
Ex: Natush and Danush
In operation
Length
31.5m
Volume
134 GT
Year
2018

Gless Yacht

Gless is a motor yacht with a length of 31.5m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Gless in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 6.93m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 134 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Danush, Natush, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gless, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Gless. The Mangusta 105 S yacht Gless has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,500 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gless superyacht is listed as number 4838th. She is the 103rd-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 105 S yacht Gless is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Gless, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Gless is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 19 Mangusta 105 S yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Gless was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 887 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Gless has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2022 Danush
Natush

Dimensions

Overall length 31.5m (103'4")
Beam 6.93m (22'9")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 134
Net tonnage 40

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /490 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,500L (3,566.322g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1814 2432 2
Total 3627 4864

Sales info

The 31.5m Overmarine motor yacht Gless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.5m Overmarine motor yacht Gless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement