SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Glnm Yacht

The 27m Glnm yacht (ex: Atlantika) was built in 2004 by Leopard. She features an exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design and an interior by Paolo Caliari Design. She cruises at 30 knots and reaches a top speed of 38.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Atlantika
Touchstone
Walindi

Dimensions

Overall length 26.88m (88'2")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 79
Full load displacement 58

Build

Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 38.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

GLNM yacht Leopard 27

All Leopard yachts (36)

Leopard yachts for sale (36)