Global
Ex: State Belle, Belle, and Allure Shadow
In operation
Length
67.06m
Volume
1,303 GT
Year
1982

Global Yacht

The 67m Global yacht (ex: Allure Shadow) was built in 1982 by Bender Shipbuilding & Repair Co.. She features an exterior design by Lay, Pitman & Associates and an interior by Shadow Marine. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 13.

Previous names

From To Name
Allure Shadow
Belle
State Belle

Dimensions

Overall length 67.06m (220'0")
Length at waterline 61.87m (202'12")
Beam 12.19m (39'12")
Draught max. 3.66m (12'0")
Gross tonnage 1303
Full load displacement 900

Build

Builder Bender Shipbuilding & Repair Co.
Port Mobile, Alabama
Country United States
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer, Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 5

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 13

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /10000 n/M
Fuel capacity 345,835L (91,359.924g)
Water capacity 25,957L (6,857.113g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D399 Diesel 913 1224 2
Total 1825 2448

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 67.06m Bender Shipbuilding & Repair Co. motor yacht Global is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Global yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 67.06m Bender Shipbuilding & Repair Co. motor yacht Global is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Global yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement