Glorious II
Ex: Glorious
For sale
In operation
Length
36.0m
Volume
151 GT
Year
2012
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Glorious II Yacht

Glorious II is a sailing yacht with a length of 36.0m. The yacht's builder is Esenyacht from Turkey who delivered superyacht Glorious II in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 3.1m and a volume of 151 GT.

The motor sailer yacht, previously named Glorious, features exterior design by Esenyacht, while her interior was penned by Esenyacht, with naval architecture by Esenyacht. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Glorious II, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Glorious II. The yacht Glorious II has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Iveco engines, which give her a top speed of 12.5 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Glorious II superyacht is listed as number 3007th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Esenyacht. The owner of yacht Glorious II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Glorious II, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles.

Glorious II is currently for sale at an asking price of with YMB Yachting. There are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Glorious II was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Glorious II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Glorious

Dimensions

Overall length 36.0m (118'1")
Length at waterline 30.85m (101'3")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 151

Build

Builder Esenyacht
Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Esenyacht
Exterior Esenyacht
Interior Esenyacht

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Subtypes Motor Sailer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Iveco Diesel 373 500 2
Total 746 1000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Glorious II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Glorious II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement