SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Glory Yacht

The 34m Glory yacht (ex: True North) was built in 2006 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Westport and an interior by Robin Rose & Associates. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
True North
White Star

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Length at waterline 29.5m (96'9")
Beam 7.28m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.71m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Luke Brown Yachts

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Luke Brown Yachts
Advertisement

Photos

Westport 112 yacht Glory

All Westport yachts (107)

Westport yachts for sale (29)