Glory Bee
Ex: Mucks Luck, Mr. Ed, L.M., Alexandra, Cartoush, and Bacchus
For sale
In operation
Length
29.6m
Volume
118 GT
Year
1991
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Glory Bee Yacht

Glory Bee is a motor yacht with a length of 29.6m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht Glory Bee in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 118 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Bacchus, Cartoush, Alexandra, L.M., Mr. Ed, Mucks Luck, features exterior design by Roberto Del Re, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Maiora. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Glory Bee , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Glory Bee. The yacht Glory Bee has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 23.0/750 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Glory Bee superyacht is listed as number 5864th. She is the 48th-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of yacht Glory Bee is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Glory Bee . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10461 refits worldwide.

Glory Bee is currently for sale at an asking price of with Atlantic Yacht & Ship Inc.. There are currently 2065 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Glory Bee was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 887 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Glory Bee has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-3 Bacchus
Cartoush
Alexandra
L.M.
Mr. Ed
Mucks Luck

Dimensions

Overall length 29.6m (97'1")
Length at waterline 27.8m (91'2")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 118

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 1991

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Roberto Del Re
Interior Francesco Paszkowski
Naval Maiora

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 23.0/750 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1074 1440 2
Total 2148 2880

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Glory Bee yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Glory Bee yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement