Glory Harvest
Ex: China Gene-Huayun
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
219 GT
Year
2019
Built by
Riva🇮🇹

Glory Harvest Yacht

Glory Harvest is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Riva from Italy who delivered superyacht Glory Harvest in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 7.27m, a draft of 1.99m and a volume of 219 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named China Gene-Huayun, features exterior design by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), while her interior was penned by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), with naval architecture by Riva S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Glory Harvest , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Glory Harvest. The Riva 110 Dolcevita yacht Glory Harvest has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 23.0/430 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,700 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Glory Harvest superyacht is listed as number 3773rd. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Riva. The owner of Riva 110 Dolcevita yacht Glory Harvest is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Glory Harvest is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Riva 110 Dolcevita yachts for sale in the world and 13 Riva 110 Dolcevita yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Glory Harvest was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 661 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Glory Harvest has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
China Gene-Huayun

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Length on deck 33.41m (109'7")
Length at waterline 28.36m (93'1")
Beam 7.27m (23'10")
Draught max. 1.99m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 219
Full load displacement 144
Light load displacement 122

Build

Builder Riva S.p.A.
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 23.0/430 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,700L (3,883.328g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 33.53m Riva motor yacht Glory Harvest is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Glory Harvest yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Riva motor yacht Glory Harvest is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Glory Harvest yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement