Golden Eagle
Ex: Lady Jake and Double Eagle
For sale
In operation
Length
32.87m
Volume
157 GT
Year
1989
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Golden Eagle Yacht

Golden Eagle is a motor yacht with a length of 32.87m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Golden Eagle in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 157 GT.

The Golden Eagle, previously named Double Eagle, Lady Jake, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Golden Eagle, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Golden Eagle. The yacht Golden Eagle has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 23,846 liters of fuel on board, and 3,142 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Golden Eagle superyacht is listed as number 4210th. She is the 52nd-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Golden Eagle is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Golden Eagle.

Golden Eagle is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2295 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Golden Eagle was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 666 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Golden Eagle has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Double Eagle
Lady Jake

Dimensions

Overall length 32.87m (107'10")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 157

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 23,846L (6,299.446g)
Water capacity 3,142L (830.028g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1566 2100 2
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1566 2100 2
Total 6264 8400

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Golden Eagle yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Golden Eagle yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement