Golden Eagle
Ex: Mary J II, Alula Spirit, and Audra Anne
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
211 GT
Year
1991

Golden Eagle Yacht

The 34m Golden Eagle yacht (ex: Audra Anne) was built in 1991 by Cooper Queenship. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-7 Audra Anne
Alula Spirit
Mary J II

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Length at waterline 28.83m (94'7")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 211

Build

Builder Cooper Queenship
Port Maple Ridge B.C
Country Canada
Year 1991

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,400L (7,502.485g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1074 1440 2
Total 2148 2880

Sales info

The 33.53m Cooper Queenship motor yacht Golden Eagle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Golden Eagle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Cooper Queenship motor yacht Golden Eagle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Golden Eagle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement