Golden Girl
Ex: Georgie, Bella Dawn, Summertime, and Tin Lady
In operation
Length
28.65m
Volume
121 GT
Year
1986
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Golden Girl Yacht

The 29m Golden Girl yacht (ex: Tin Lady) was built in 1986 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Tin Lady
Summertime
Bella Dawn
Georgie

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Length at waterline 24.72m (81'1")
Beam 5.88m (19'3")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 121

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Dania Beach, Florida
Country United States
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,794L (6,549.881g)
Water capacity 2,423L (640.089g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TA Diesel 649 870 2
Total 1298 1740

Sales info

The 28.65m Broward motor yacht Golden Girl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Golden Girl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.65m Broward motor yacht Golden Girl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Golden Girl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement