SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Golden Plover Yacht

The 43m Golden Plover yacht (ex: Plover) was built in 1974 by Jacoby Bros. She features an exterior design by Jacoby Bros.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Plover

Dimensions

Overall length 43.28m (141'12")
Length on deck 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 5.18m (16'12")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 76

Build

Port Melbourne
Country Australia
Year 1974

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

naval Jacoby Bros
exterior Jacoby Bros

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Clipper
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 4000m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
84 112 1
Total 84 112

Sales info

The 43.28m Jacoby Bros sailing yacht Golden Plover is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Golden Plover yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.28m Jacoby Bros sailing yacht Golden Plover is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Golden Plover yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement