Golden Rose
Ex: Robyn Lee and Let It Ride
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
149 GT
Year
1989

Golden Rose Yacht

Golden Rose is a motor yacht with a length of 28.04m. The yacht's builder is Ortona Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Golden Rose in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 149 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Let It Ride, Robyn Lee, features exterior design by John G. Alden and John G. Alden. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Golden Rose, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Golden Rose. The yacht Golden Rose has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.5 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht carries 16,556 liters of fuel on board, and 5,489 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Golden Rose superyacht is listed as number 6503rd. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Ortona Navi. The owner of yacht Golden Rose is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Golden Rose. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2008.

Golden Rose is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Golden Rose was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Golden Rose has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-10 Let It Ride
Robyn Lee

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Length on deck 23.77m (77'12")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 149
Full load displacement 101

Build

Builder Ortona Navi
Port Ortona
Country Italy
Year 1989

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior John G. Alden
Exterior John G. Alden

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,556L (4,373.632g)
Water capacity 5,489L (1,450.04g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 28.04m Ortona Navi motor yacht Golden Rose is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Golden Rose yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.04m Ortona Navi motor yacht Golden Rose is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Golden Rose yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement