SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Golden Rule Yacht

The 29m Golden Rule yacht (ex: Sea Dreams) was built in 1988 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward and an interior by Dee Robinson. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Dreams
Miss Gretchen

Dimensions

Overall length 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 5.94m (19'6")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 114
Full load displacement 90

Build

Port Dania Beach, Florida
Country United States
Year 1988

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 15.0/1700 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,009L (7,399.194g)
Water capacity 5,299L (1,399.847g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TA Diesel 626 839 2
Total 1251 1678

Sales info

The 28.96m Broward motor yacht Golden Rule is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Golden Rule yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.96m Broward motor yacht Golden Rule is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Golden Rule yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Golden Rule in Fort Lauderdale
Golden Rule moored in Fort Lauderdale

All Broward yachts (69)

Broward yachts for sale (47)