SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Golden Touch Yacht

The 30m Golden Touch yacht (ex: Cherita) was built in 1992 by Westship. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Cherita
Samantha J
Leslie's Lady
Wind Dancer
Regency III
Lady Dorron
Lady Kathryn

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Length on deck 26.82m (87'12")
Length at waterline 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught min. 1.68m (5'6")
Draught max. 1.72m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 165
Net tonnage 49
Full load displacement 80

Build

Port Westport
Country United States
Year 1992

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /2100 n/M
Fuel capacity 17,032L (4,499.378g)
Water capacity 2,857L (754.739g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 805 1080 2
Total 1611 2160

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Bradford Marine, Inc.
Denison Yachting

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Bradford Marine, Inc.
Denison Yachting
Advertisement

Photos

Golden Touch yacht moored

All Westship yachts (13)

Westship yachts for sale (5)