Golden Touch II
Ex: Britannia, Drummer, and Gemini Lady
For sale
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
138 GT
Year
1988
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Golden Touch II Yacht

Golden Touch II is a motor yacht with a length of 30.0m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Golden Touch II in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 5.88m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 138 GT.

The Golden Touch II, previously named Gemini Lady, Drummer, Britannia, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Golden Touch II, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Golden Touch II. The yacht Golden Touch II has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,439 liters of fuel on board, and 7,570 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Golden Touch II superyacht is listed as number 5538th. She is the 95th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Golden Touch II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Golden Touch II. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 United States. Right now more than 14 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10074 refits worldwide.

Golden Touch II is currently for sale at an asking price of with Bradford Marine, Inc.. There are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Golden Touch II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Gemini Lady
Drummer
Britannia

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Length at waterline 26.67m (87'6")
Beam 5.88m (19'3")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 138

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,439L (5,399.412g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 783 1050 2
Total 1566 2100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Golden Touch II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Golden Touch II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement