Goldilocks
Ex: Scandalous, Troutopia, Carmen Marie, Lady Cope, Melvin Boating, and Melvinville III
In operation
Length
24.57m
Volume
109 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸

Goldilocks Yacht

Goldilocks is a motor yacht with a length of 24.57m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht Goldilocks in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 109 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Melvinville III, Melvin Boating, Lady Cope, Carmen Marie, Troutopia, Scandalous, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, while her interior was penned by Lazzara Yachts, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Goldilocks The Lazzara 80 yacht Goldilocks has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,570 liters of fuel on board, and 1,512 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Goldilocks superyacht is listed as number 8889th. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of Lazzara 80 yacht Goldilocks is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Goldilocks. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Goldilocks is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Lazzara 80 yachts for sale in the world and 27 Lazzara 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Goldilocks was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 917 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Goldilocks has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Melvinville III
Melvin Boating
Lady Cope
Carmen Marie
Troutopia
Scandalous

Dimensions

Overall length 24.57m (80'7")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught min. 1.37m (4'6")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 109
Full load displacement 69

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Lazzara Yachts
Exterior Lazzara Yachts
Interior Lazzara Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)
Water capacity 1,512L (399.428g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 24.57m Lazzara motor yacht Goldilocks is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Goldilocks yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.57m Lazzara motor yacht Goldilocks is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Goldilocks yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement