Good Answer
Ex: Miz Scarlett and Miss Ginny
In operation
Length
25.09m
Volume
138 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Marlow🇨🇳

Good Answer Yacht

The 25m Good Answer yacht (ex: Miss Ginny) was built in 2009 by Marlow. She features an exterior design by Marlow and an interior by Marlow. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Miss Ginny
Miz Scarlett

Dimensions

Overall length 25.09m (82'4")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Gross tonnage 138

Build

Builder Marlow Yachts
Port Chi Hu
Country China
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Marlow Yachts
Interior Marlow Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 3L (0.793g)
Water capacity 550L (145.295g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 25.09m Marlow motor yacht Good Answer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Good Answer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.09m Marlow motor yacht Good Answer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Good Answer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement