SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Good Company Yacht

The 25m Good Company yacht (ex: Solquest) was built in 2012 by Marlow. She features an exterior design by Marlow and an interior by Marlow. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Solquest
Charlie Girl

Dimensions

Overall length 25.25m (82'10")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Gross tonnage 98
Full load displacement 44

Build

Port Chi Hu
Country China
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Marlow Yachts
exterior Marlow Yachts
interior Marlow Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 757 1015 2
Total 1514 2030

Sales info

The 25.25m Marlow motor yacht Good Company is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Good Company yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.25m Marlow motor yacht Good Company is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Good Company yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Solquest yacht anchored

All Marlow yachts (9)

Marlow yachts for sale (5)