SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Goodlife Yacht

The 25.91m Goodlife yacht (ex: Playpen) was built in 2009 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Westport and an interior by Westport. She cruises at 22.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Playpen
Family Affair

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.46m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")

Build

Port Westport, Wa
Country United States
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,801L (2,324.978g)
Water capacity 1,495L (394.937g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 25.91m Westport motor yacht Goodlife is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Goodlife yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Westport motor yacht Goodlife is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Goodlife yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Westport yachts (103)

Westport yachts for sale (26)