Gotcha
Ex: Leading Lady
In operation
Length
24.56m
Volume
123 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸

Gotcha Yacht

Gotcha is a motor yacht with a length of 24.56m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht Gotcha in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.12m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 123 GT.

The Gotcha, previously named Leading Lady, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, while her interior was penned by Lazzara Yachts, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gotcha, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Gotcha. The Lazzara 80 yacht Gotcha has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,571 liters of fuel on board, and 1,515 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gotcha superyacht is listed as number 8905th. She is the 42nd-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of Lazzara 80 yacht Gotcha is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Gotcha.

Gotcha is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Lazzara 80 yachts for sale in the world and 27 Lazzara 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Gotcha was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1093 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Gotcha has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Leading Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 24.56m (80'7")
Beam 6.12m (20'1")
Draught min. 1.37m (4'6")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 123
Net tonnage 36

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Lazzara Yachts
Exterior Lazzara Yachts
Interior Lazzara Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,571L (2,000.046g)
Water capacity 1,515L (400.221g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 24.56m Lazzara motor yacht Gotcha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gotcha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.56m Lazzara motor yacht Gotcha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gotcha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement