Grace
Ex: Curlew, PSV 42 Leader (USN), Curlew (USN), Chito, Hyding, and Paullu
In operation
Length
35.66m
Volume
169 GT
Year
1927

Grace Yacht

Grace is a motor yacht with a length of 35.66m. The yacht's builder is White Brothers from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Grace in 1927. The superyacht has a beam of 5.94m, a draft of 2.07m and a volume of 169 GT.

The Grace, previously named Paullu, Hyding, Chito, Curlew (USN), PSV 42 Leader (USN), Curlew, features exterior design by J.A. Smith, with naval architecture by J.A. Smith. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Grace, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Grace. The yacht Grace has a steel hull and steel, wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grace superyacht is listed as number 3015th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by White Brothers. The owner of yacht Grace is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Grace is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Grace has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Paullu
Hyding
Chito
Curlew (USN)
PSV 42 Leader (USN)
Curlew

Dimensions

Overall length 35.66m (116'12")
Length at waterline 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 5.94m (19'6")
Draught max. 2.07m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 169

Build

Builder White Brothers
Port Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1927

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel, Wood

Design

Naval J.A. Smith
Exterior J.A. Smith

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 268 359 2
Total 535 718

Sales info

The 35.66m White Brothers motor yacht Grace is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grace yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.66m White Brothers motor yacht Grace is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grace yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement