Latest news
Advertisement

Grace Yacht

The 25m Grace yacht (ex: Choini) was built in 2001 by Hargrave. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave and an interior by Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 1.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017-4 Choini
Baroness

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Length at waterline 21.64m (70'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught min. 1.52m (4'12")
Draught max. 1.57m (5'2")
Gross tonnage 122
Net tonnage 98

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

exterior Jack Hargrave
interior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 24.99m Hargrave motor yacht Grace is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grace yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Hargrave motor yacht Grace is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grace yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Hargrave 82 Grace

All Hargrave yachts (34)

Hargrave yachts for sale (24)