Grace
Ex: Bee Express and Las Brisas
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
122 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Princess🇬🇧

Grace Yacht

Grace is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Princess from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Grace in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.27m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 122 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Las Brisas, Bee Express, features exterior design by Olesinski Ltd., while her interior was penned by Princess Yachts, with naval architecture by Olesinski Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Grace, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Grace. The Princess V85 yacht Grace has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 21.0/650 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,205 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grace superyacht is listed as number 8137th. She is the 111th-largest yacht built by Princess. The owner of Princess V85 yacht Grace is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Grace.

Grace is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Princess V85 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Princess V85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Grace was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1088 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Grace has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Las Brisas
Bee Express

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.27m (20'7")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 122
Net tonnage 98
Full load displacement 74

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range 21.0/650 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 1,205L (318.327g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

The 25.91m Princess motor yacht Grace is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grace yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Princess motor yacht Grace is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grace yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement