SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Grace Yacht

The 30.48m Grace yacht (ex: Polar Star) was built in 2001 by SanLorenzo. She features an exterior design by SanLorenzo and an interior by Lisa Vanderpump. She cruises at 25.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Polar Star

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 25.2m (82'8")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 149

Build

Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

interior Lisa Vanderpump
naval SanLorenzo
exterior SanLorenzo

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter Yes (0 guests)

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Max. charter guests 0
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 1682 2256 2
Total 3365 4512

Sales info

The 30.48m SanLorenzo motor yacht Grace is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grace yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m SanLorenzo motor yacht Grace is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grace yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

SanLorenzo 100 yacht Polar Star

All SanLorenzo yachts (153)

SanLorenzo yachts for sale (46)