SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Grace Yacht

Sales info

For sale
P.O.A.
Yacht listed for sale by:

Grace yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Delivered in 2009 by Amels shipyard together with Imperial acting as Owner’s Representative and Build Supervisor, GRACE is a 52,30m (171’) superyacht from the Amels Limited Editions series with an exterior design from Tim Heywood that has been the world’s best-selling 55-metre superyacht since 2007. The full displacement hull and her large volume of 649 GT provide high comfort with ocean-going performance to discover destinations all over the world, together with a modern classic design. GRACE was never available for charter and she is offered in pristine condition for the very first time on the brokerage market.

Previous names

From To Name
Unity
Addiction

Dimensions

Overall length 52.3m (171'7")
Length at waterline 46.9m (153'10")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 4.9m (16'1")
Gross tonnage 642

Build

Port Vlissingen
Country Netherlands
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 115,000L (30,379.78g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M70 Diesel 1050 1408 2
Total 2100 2816

Sales info

For sale
P.O.A.
Yacht listed for sale by:

Grace yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
P.O.A.
Yacht listed for sale by:

Grace yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Grace yacht top view
Grace yacht anchored

All Amels yachts (51)

Amels yachts for sale (13)

Vitamin Sea II
Ex: Vitamin Sea A, Tzarina, Teddy, Tigre Dos, and Tigre D'Or
In operation
Length
50.0m
Volume
603 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Amels🇳🇱
View
For sale
Asking price