Grace
Ex: Kibo
In operation
Length
81.0m
Volume
2,306 GT
Year
2014

Grace Yacht

Grace is a motor yacht with a length of 81.0m. The yacht's builder is Abeking & Rasmussen from Germany who delivered superyacht Grace in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 14.0m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 2,306 GT.

The Grace, previously named Kibo, features exterior design by Terence Disdale Design, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by Abeking & Rasmussen. The yacht Grace has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grace superyacht is listed as number 161st. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Abeking & Rasmussen. The owner of yacht Grace is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 29 photos of yacht Grace, and she is featured in 31 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Grace is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Grace was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Grace has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-6 2018-11 Kibo

Dimensions

Overall length 81.0m (265'9")
Beam 14.0m (45'11")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 2306

Build

Builder Abeking & Rasmussen
Port Lemwerder
Country Germany
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516C Diesel 1513 2029 2
Total 3026 4058

Sales info

The 81.0m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht Grace is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grace yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 81.0m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht Grace is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grace yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement