Grace Alone
Ex: ThalySSa
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
213 GT
Year
2005

Grace Alone Yacht

Grace Alone is a motor yacht with a length of 34.0m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Grace Alone in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.08m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 213 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named ThalySSa, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN Spa. The Custom Line 112 yacht Grace Alone has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grace Alone superyacht is listed as number 3606th. She is the 53rd-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 112 yacht Grace Alone is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Grace Alone, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Grace Alone is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Custom Line 112 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Custom Line 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Grace Alone was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 496 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Grace Alone has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2005 2014 ThalySSa

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 213

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.5 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /700 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 34.0m Custom Line motor yacht Grace Alone is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grace Alone yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.0m Custom Line motor yacht Grace Alone is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grace Alone yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement