SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Grace Bailey Yacht

The 31m Grace Bailey yacht (ex: Mattie) was built in 1882 by Oliver Perry Smith.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Mattie
Grace Bailey

Dimensions

Overall length 30.75m (100'11")
Length on deck 21.95m (72'0")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 58
Full load displacement 50

Build

Port Patchogue NY
Country United States
Year 1882

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 30.75m Oliver Perry Smith sailing yacht Grace Bailey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grace Bailey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.75m Oliver Perry Smith sailing yacht Grace Bailey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grace Bailey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement