Grace Kelly
Ex: Nira
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
194 GT
Year
2007

Grace Kelly Yacht

Grace Kelly is a motor yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Mengi Yay Yachts from Turkey who delivered superyacht Grace Kelly in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.9m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 194 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Nira, features exterior design by Kerim Demir, while her interior was penned by Studio Aegean, with naval architecture by Kerim Demir. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Grace Kelly, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Grace Kelly. The yacht Grace Kelly has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grace Kelly superyacht is listed as number 4012th. She is the 26th-largest yacht built by Mengi Yay Yachts. The owner of yacht Grace Kelly is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Grace Kelly.

Grace Kelly is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Grace Kelly was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 384 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Grace Kelly has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nira

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 6.9m (22'8")
Draught min. 1.05m (3'5")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 194

Build

Builder Mengi Yay Yachts
Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Interior Studio Aegean
Naval Kerim Demir
Exterior Kerim Demir

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 33.5m Mengi Yay Yachts motor yacht Grace Kelly is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grace Kelly yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Mengi Yay Yachts motor yacht Grace Kelly is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grace Kelly yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement