SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Grace Of Penzance Yacht

The 28.94m Grace Of Penzance yacht (ex: Infinity) was built in 2007 by Moonen. She features an exterior design by René van der Velden and an interior by Art Line. She cruises at 16.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2016-11 Infinity

Dimensions

Overall length 28.94m (94'11")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 158
Full load displacement 120

Build

Port 's Hertogenbosch
Country Netherlands
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)
Water capacity 4,800L (1,268.026g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 DITA Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 28.94m Moonen motor yacht Grace Of Penzance is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grace Of Penzance yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.94m Moonen motor yacht Grace Of Penzance is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grace Of Penzance yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Grace of Penzance off Cap d'Ail

All Moonen yachts (23)

Moonen yachts for sale (10)