Grand Daphne
Ex: Planet V
In operation
Length
39.81m
Volume
273 GT
Year
2020
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Grand Daphne Yacht

Grand Daphne is a motor yacht with a length of 39.81m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Grand Daphne in 2020. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 273 GT.

The Grand Daphne, previously named Planet V, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Grand Daphne, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Grand Daphne. The yacht Grand Daphne has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 40,504 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grand Daphne superyacht is listed as number 2077th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Grand Daphne is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Grand Daphne. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Grand Daphne is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Grand Daphne was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 812 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Grand Daphne has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-2 Planet V

Dimensions

Overall length 39.81m (130'7")
Length at waterline 38.16m (125'2")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 273
Net tonnage 81
Full load displacement 185

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Country United States
Year 2020

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 8
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 40,504L (10,700.023g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. Diesel 302 405 2
Total 604 810

Sales info

The 39.81m Broward motor yacht Grand Daphne is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Daphne yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.81m Broward motor yacht Grand Daphne is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Daphne yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement