Grand Lady
Ex: Christina Onassis
In operation
Length
29.57m
Volume
124 GT
Year
1990
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Grand Lady Yacht

Grand Lady is a motor yacht with a length of 29.57m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Grand Lady in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 124 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Christina Onassis, features exterior design by Azimut Yachts, while her interior was penned by Versace, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Grand Lady, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Grand Lady. The yacht Grand Lady has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grand Lady superyacht is listed as number 5732nd. She is the 194th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of yacht Grand Lady is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Grand Lady. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015 Netherlands. Right now more than 4 yachts are under refit in Netherlands and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9740 refits worldwide.

Grand Lady is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Grand Lady was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 852 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Grand Lady has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Christina Onassis

Dimensions

Overall length 29.57m (97'0")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 124
Full load displacement 98

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Fano (Pesaro)
Country Italy
Year 1990

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Azimut Yachts
Exterior Azimut Yachts
Interior Versace

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Helipads 1
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 805 1080 2
Total 1611 2160

Sales info

The 29.57m Azimut motor yacht Grand Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.57m Azimut motor yacht Grand Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement