Grand Majestic
Ex: Mercury OJ
In operation
Length
38.1m
Volume
310 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Grand Majestic Yacht

The 38m Grand Majestic yacht (ex: Mercury OJ) was built in 2018 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Evan K Marshall and an interior by Evan K Marshall. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Mercury OJ

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Beam 7.31m (23'12")
Draught max. 1.92m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 310

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 2018

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

The 38.1m Broward motor yacht Grand Majestic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Majestic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m Broward motor yacht Grand Majestic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Majestic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement