Grand Maloekoe
Ex: Maloekoe
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
205 GT
Year
1998

Grand Maloekoe Yacht

Grand Maloekoe is a motor yacht with a length of 30.0m. The yacht's builder is Halter Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Grand Maloekoe in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 205 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Maloekoe, features interior design by /yachts/grand-maloekoe, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Grand Maloekoe, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Grand Maloekoe. The yacht Grand Maloekoe has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grand Maloekoe superyacht is listed as number 5504th. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Halter Marine. The owner of yacht Grand Maloekoe is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 49 photos of yacht Grand Maloekoe. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 Indonesia. Right now more than 0 yachts are under refit in Indonesia and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9510 refits worldwide.

Grand Maloekoe is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2348 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Grand Maloekoe has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Maloekoe

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Original length overall 28.5m (93'6")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 205

Build

Builder Halter Marine
Port Lockport LA
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,000L (264.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406C Diesel 328 440 2
Total 656 880

Sales info

The 30.0m Halter Marine motor yacht Grand Maloekoe is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Maloekoe yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Halter Marine motor yacht Grand Maloekoe is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Maloekoe yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement